Merit Badge Counselor Directory - Search By Name

Before a Scout begins working with a merit badge counselor, he is to have a discussion with his unit leader that he wants to earn a specific badge. Proof that a discussion has been held is indicated by the unit leader's signature on the Application for Merit Badge, No. 34124, commonly called the "blue card." Although it is the unit leader's responsibility to see that at least one merit badge counselor is identified from those approved and made available, the Scout may have one in mind with whom he would like to work. The unit leader and Scout should come to an agreement as to who the counselor will be. The Scout must be allowed to work with the counselor of his choice, so long as the counselor is registered as a counselor for that specific badge and has been approved by the council advancement committee.

Filter By Counselor Name, District, City or State: Clear Filter

Name Contact Info Location  
Aaron Styles 8284122686
aaron.m.styles@gmail.com
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Adam Stewart Bryant 8285770172
adamb106@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Allyn Onderdonk onderdonkstevens@yahoo.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Amy Rebecca Warren 828-582-2383
wrrn_my@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Andrea Morrow Mother.nikki@aol.com SoQua District
Swannanoa , NC
Andrewl Romagnuolo 828-654-9652
Andytroop61@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Angela Knight 828-735-2381
aknight@graham.k12.nc.us
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Anita Silver Barnwell 8287122306
anita3000.1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Anna Hicks 8282904130
amhicks1217@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville , NC
Anna Hicks 8282904130
amhicks1217@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Anna Hicks amhicks1217@gmail.com Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Anthony Lynn 828-735-0408
andy@smokymountainscuba.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
April McNeely/Advacement Coordinater april30@comporium.net Terrora District
Lake Toxaway, NC
Ashley Brown ashmckbrown@hotmail.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Ashley Smith 828 231-4864
ashsmith03121967@gmail.com
SoQua District
Hendersonville, NC
Austin DeRico 8285065504
aderico812@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
sylva, NC
Avery Brown 8285072588
jabrown911789683@hotmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Ben Kelpin kelpina@bellsouth.net Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Bill Edwards e.bill90@yahoo.com Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Brandon Forester beando21@msn.com Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Brandy Wiley 8286910494
bluebirdwiley@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Brett Speaks 8137633923
brettspeaks12345@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Acworth, GA
Brian D Freelan 8284502987
brianfreelan@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Brian Guercio 828-371-1444
bguercio@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Briggs Price 8287791530
briggsprice@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Broc Fountain 8286743136
brocfountain@charter.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Bruce Fleming 8282759739
bthreeservices@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Caleb Chandler 8287724686
calebchandler777@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
CANTON, NC
Cameron Kurowski 8287688148
ckurowski35@icloud.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Carl Gittings 8285455553
Carl@TechLinkSvc.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Carl Gittings 8285455553
Carl@TechLinkSvc.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Carl Gittings 828-545-5553
CarlGittingsAvl@Gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden , NC
Carlos Vargas/Scoutmaster 828/421/7386
vargasca1@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Carol Hardtke 8286284616
cahardtke@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Carolyn Counts 828-400-9655
carolyn6688@email.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville , NC
Carolyn Counts 8284009655
Carolyn6688@email.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Carrie Randolph 8284602365
carrierandolph13@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
marion, NC
Carrie Thomas 14076878561
kcthomas517@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Chris Papaioannou 828-989-7146
chris.p.papaioannou@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Chris Papaioannou/assistant scoutmaster 282-989-7146
chris.p.papaioannou@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Chris Polhamus 828-277-2318
polhamus@charter.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Chris Polhamus, Scoutmaster 828-712-0848
polhamus@charter.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Chris Roberts 828-712-5162
Chris26NCT@aol.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Chris S Roberts 828-712-5162
Chris26NCT@aol.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Chris Williams / ASM 828-505-3971
voyageurart@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Christopher Battista 8282432555
cbattista@beverly-hanks.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Christopher Cody chipcody@yahoo.com Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Claudio Fuentes 8287130355
Ccfrsq@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Canton, NC
Clay dangerfield 8282802581
Clay@claydangerfield.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Clif Dodson 8287782411
clifdodson@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Clif Dodson 828-778-2411
dodson.clif@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Cody Hulme 8287775235
cody.hulme@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Council J Armstrong Jr/LTC 8286549920
peteberet@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Craig Oliver 828273
coliver988@gmail.com
SoQua District
WEAVERVILLE, NC
Crystal Shirk 8289898192
Clshirk1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Black mountain, NC
D. Allen Martin 828-333-3325
da-martin@charter.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Dale Remington (828) 236-3492
Dale4trees@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dale Remington 8282363492
dale4trees@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dan Sanner dztrash@use.startmail.com Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
David Higingbottom dhigingbottom@aol.com Cataloochee District
Eagle Lake , FL
David Higingbottom dhigingbottom@aol.com Cataloochee District
Eagle Lake, FL
David Kayne 8282305552
davidkayne.88@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
david m. higingbottom 1-863-294-6338
dhigingbottom@aol.com
Cataloochee District
eagle lake, FL
David Smith 8288080778
dsmith@givensestates.org
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Dawn Cook unc8697@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dean Carter dean_crtr@yahoo.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dean J Carter 8289899202
dean_crtr@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dennis Harris 7155633453
dkharris111@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Lake Junaluska , NC
Dennis L. Stockdale 828 298 0557
stockdale0557@bellsouth.net
Cataloochee District
Swannanoa, NC
Don Henby 336-895-8923
dhenby@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Don Henderson 8286853273
dwhenderson2@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Donald Henby 3368958923
dhenby@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Donald Maggio 8286845931
tarheeldon0@aol.com
SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Donna J Cannone 8286878068
dcannone@ashevilleracquetclub.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Donovan Gandalf Scully 9315727882
dgscully@gmail.com
Toe River District
MARSHALL, NC
Doug Thomson Avlmtns@gmail.com SoQua District
Arden , NC
Douglas C Hauschild OD 828-778-7806
eyecheckup@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Douglas Haynes haynes.douglas@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dr. Jamie Fuentes 8287130363
Jfuentes960@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Canton, NC
Dr. Joseph Aiello joea832@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dr. Leigh M Dodson 828-778-2311
leighdodson@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dr. Pat Galligan 828-684-4244
dawgdoc99@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Dwayne M Dills 8287689225
dillscpa@charter.net
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Eddie Hendricks 828-400-9537
hendricks50@aol.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Edward ellis 828 674 3042
Edward.ellis.124@gmail.com
Terrora District
Mills river, NC
Ellis Ayers 828-765-7009
ellisayers@averyschools.net
Toe River District
Linville Falls, NC
Emily Dobson, Climbing Director ecdobson1@catamount.wcu.edu Cataloochee District
Cary, NC
Eric Ciborski 9739455203
eric88keys@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Eric Hester 8285064321
ehester@southwesterncc.edu
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Eric Hester 8285064321
ncstreetdoc@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Erick Johanson 8282161466
kemj@live.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Ernie Scherman, Scout Master 828-507-0191
l324vol3@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Webster, NC
Erwin Hani 8283379373
erwin@ehpdi.com
SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Everett Rollins IV 828-400-9280
rollinsiv@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Bryson City, NC
Frances Schlesinger 802-373-8107
schlesf@gmavt.net
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Frank H. Cline V 8284217627
fhcline5@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Frank Rogala Jr ASM ragz23@msn.com SoQua District
Candler, NC
Frank Rogala Jr. ASM 7082128391
ragz23@msn.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Frank Todd, Jr. 828-243-1225
flt912@att.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Gail Brown brown24evr@charter.net SoQua District
Candler, NC
Gail Richardson 8286457084
jrichardson61@msn.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Gary Pressley 8283374289
pressleyham@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Glen Gillette 8287749393
glen63@gmail.com
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Glen Gillette 8287749393
Gillettewg@gmail.com
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Gosia Graves/SM 8283372120
malgola508@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Asheville, NC
Greg Bryant 8283296998
gbryant328@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville , NC
Greg Hedrick 8033677264
gahedrick@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Arden, NC
Greg Mosher 8287684746
gpmosher@icloud.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Gregg Perkins sacredgd@bellsouth.net Cataloochee District
Waynesville , NC
Gregg Perkins 6270802
sacredgd@bellsouth.net
Cataloochee District
WAYNESVILLE, NC
Harry C. Frick 828-667-5679
hcfrick@aol.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Harry Frick 8286675679
hcfrick@aol.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Harry summerlin 828-298-4207
hhsjrs@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Heather E. Jarrett 8282750611
heatherejarrett@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Heather Matera heather.r.matera@gmail.com SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Heather Watson 8283616494
heather.watson@cherokee.k12.nc.us
SoQua District
Murphy, NC
Hunter Marks 828 551 7105
ahuntermarks@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Ian behm Ibehm11@charter.net SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Ian Cowan 8287077155
ian@cowanemail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Ian Kidwell 8287771875
alexandernc@charter.net
SoQua District
Alexander, NC
J SCOTT Moncrief 8282488510
rivermaster@gmail.com
Toe River District
Burnsville, NC
Jack l Caldwell 8287361632
wildman77@msn.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Jack L Caldwell 8287361632
Jacaldwell@cherokee.harrahs.com
Cataloochee District
WAYNESVILLE, NC
Jack Maniscalco Jacktmaniscalco@gmail.com Terrora District
Hendersonville , NC
Jack Riley 8284673625
Jhriley62@gmail.com
Toe River District
Bakersville , NC
James Avery Brown 828-507-2588
jabrown911789683@hotmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
James Climo 8286493911
fixitjc@frontier.com
Toe River District
Marshall, NC
James Greene Je.greene85@gmail.com SoQua District
Kingsport, TN
Jamie Fuentes 8283543553
jfuentes960@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Canton, NC
Janice Arden janicearden@rocketmail.com Terrora District
Etowah, NC
Jasper Herr 8284587299
Jasperherr@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Asheville, NC
Jeff Knight/Asst. Scout Master cp2@graham.k12.nc.us Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Jeff Knight/Asst. Scoutmaster 828-735-9383
cp2@graham.k12.nc.us
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Jennifer Applegate 828-684-3260
jjqsajt@aol.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Jennifer Ballard jballaj@hotmail.com SoQua District
LEICESTER, NC
Jennifer Puzerewski 8286281936
the7pools97@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Jennifer Wallen 828.280.4721
kitsune_shojo87@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Jenny Collins 8283422780
jbdbsfarm@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Jerrold A Smith 828-524-9293
paladin69@dnet.net
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Jessica Potter-Bowers 9192443948
japes.bowers@gmail.com
SoQua District
Leicester, NC
jill Raymer 231-878-5752
hchjlr@msj.org
Nantahala District
robbinsville, NC
Jill Raymer 2318785752
jraymer@amchc.org
Nantahala District
robbinsville, NC
Jill Raymer 2318785752
meanemom@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Jim Farley 813-294-2624
farley1944@verivon.net
Cataloochee District
Tampa, FL
Jim Karegeannes jimkay21@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Joe DiGregorio 828-301-1758
joehdigregorio@gmail.com
Terrora District
Pisgah Forest, NC
Joe Russell 8286919388
Jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Joe Russell, Asst. Scout Master 8286919388
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
JOE RUSSELL/ASST SCOUTMASTER 8286919388
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
FLAT ROCK, NC
Joel Williams 828 380-9169
joel48@frontier.com
SoQua District
Mars Hill, NC
John "Pat" Galligan 828-808-7260
dawgdoc99@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
John Callahan 828-337-1870
john.callahan04@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John Callahan 828-337-1870
jcallahan@mcmgroup.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John Cowan 8282984460
johnmarie@cowanemail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John J. Mills 828-944-0361
john.mills1946@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Maggie Valley, NC
John Li 828-684-2409
jlimd@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John W. Lampley 828-243-9824
jwlampley@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Jonathan Tokay 8287077547
TokayJB@email.wofford.edu
SoQua District
Swannanoa, NC
Josh Sleight 1-828-200-1281
jsheels77@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Joyce Pope 8286319496
Joyce_pope@hotmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Joyce Russell 8286919377
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Julie Workman juliemwork@gmail.com Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Justin Cain 828-507-7100
volfan1919@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Justin Matthew Clapsaddle 8287355180
justin.clapsaddle@cherokee.k12.nc.us
SoQua District
Murphy, NC
Karen A. Smith 828-779-5103
kasmith13@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
Kathleen A. Emory, OTA 828-665-0592
kathleen.emory@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Kathleen Emory 828-665-0592
kathleen.emory@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Katie Wadington 8282431744
klwadington@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Keith rice 828-712-5509
thunderstang89@charter.net
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Kellie Trent 8285775906
ktrent5@gmail.com
Terrora District
Pisgah Forest, NC
Ken Knapp 828-667-1797
otweather@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
ken Rutter 828-776-2389
kenrutter@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Kenneth Delp 828/492/0258
kennylynndelp@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Kenneth Knapp, PhD 8286671797
otweather@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Kenneth Koch 828/494-4421
rvn11bravo@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Murphy, NC
Kenneth Koch CM, SM and Merit Badge Counselor 828/494-4421
rvn11bravo@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Murphy, NC
Kenneth R Koch 828/4944421
Rvn11bravo@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Murphy , NC
Kenneth R. Koch 828/494-4421
rvn11bravo@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Murphy, NC
Kenneth Smith 828-890-5103
ke4vmb@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
Kim Hainge 8284791255
godsgardens@earthlink.net
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Kinsyth Ludeman 8285145763
kinseytaylor@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Newton , NC
Kinsyth Ludeman, Area Director 8285145763
kinseytaylor@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Newton , NC
Kinsyth Ludeman/Ecology Director 8285145763
Kinseytaylor@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Newton , NC
Kristin Karcher, Advancement Chair Troop 235 8282003870
kkarcher9@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Kyle Stephen Gillett drsolstice@icloud.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Laura P Brown 8285076586
lpbrown060802@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Laurie Beitler 8286288626
bbeitler@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Fairview, NC
Laurie Bohn mlbohn@hotmail.com Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Laurie Lamb 828-423-9041
potpielaurie@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Lawrence G Manofsky gr8ca9@charter.net SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Lianna Koberoski 828-665-2492
lkoberoski@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Lisa Marie Gittings 828.545.2863
Lmgittings@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Lisa Trantham 828-735-9979
trantham664@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Loyd 8285087840
TheLyonsNow@aol.com
Cataloochee District
Webster, NC
Lt Col Jon Holland 8282756166
jondholland@gmail.com
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Mack Salley 8282582975
msfire21@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Mack Salley / Asst. Scoutmaster 828-258-2975
msfire21@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Malgorzata Graves 8283372120
malgola508@gmail.com
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Marc Asaad 910-708-1272
menajd@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Swansboro, NC
Marcia Hollifield 828-479-3801
Marcia.Raye@aol.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Marcus Brown 8286653796
brown24evr@charter.net
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Margaret Clark Clarkboys@bellsouth.net Toe River District
Newland, NC
Margaret Underwood 828-508-7899
margiband@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Margrethe Onderdonk margretheonderdonk@yahoo.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Margrethe Onderdonk margretheonderdonk@yahoo.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Mark Baldwin markebaldwin@bellsouth.net SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Mark Carlson adad22eagles@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Mark Endries 828.423.0035
markendries@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Mark Puzerewski 8286281936
puzerewski@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Mark Puzerewski / Troop Council 828-628-1936
puzerewski@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Mark Sannar 828-232-7408
ncsannar@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Martin Wilson volfan2596@aol.com SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Marvin Peterson 8282436804
marvinwpeterson@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Mary Guercio 8283693864
lunchdiva@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
FRANKLIN, NC
Matt Cass papacass@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Matthew Cass papacass@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Matthew Freeman 8283806563
denleadermatt@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Matthew Freeman/ Assistant Scoutmaster 8283806563
Denleadermatt@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Matthew Penland/ Troop Committee Troop 17 910-431-4945
mpenland1979@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Clyde, NC
Max Collins max@campcarolina.com Nantahala District
BREVARD, NC
Mazen Cotran II, STEM Director 8037300124
mcotran@email.sc.edu
Terrora District
Columbia, SC
Megan A Cass meganacass@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Melissa M Rector mikeandmelissarector@gmail.com Terrora District
PISGAH FOREST, NC
Melissa Rector mikeandmelissarector@gmail.com Terrora District
PISGAH FOREST, NC
Michael Cummings 8283018308
MichaelZCummings@gmail.com
SoQua District
Mills River, NC
Michael Derrig 828-654-0353
mderrig@adeptusarchitecture.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Michael Derrig 828-654-0353
derrig@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Michael Dirks 8286742089
mikedirks101@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Michael Kruk 18282750689
michaelkruk@icloud.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Michael Murphy 8285261841
Epjmcm@hotmail.com
Cataloochee District
Highlands, NC
Michael Newman 9197499946
mnewman2302@gmail.com
SoQua District
LEICESTER, NC
Michael R White 8287838807
mikewhite1998@live.com
Toe River District
Newland, NC
Michaela Forester michaelajrusso@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Franklin , NC
Michelle Brooks 4044388581
michellerbrooks@yahoo.com
Nantahala District
Murphy, NC
Michelle Emile 828-279-1155
ncwahine@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Mike Everhart 828-685-2352
mecoh48thnc@wmconnect.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Mike McManus 8286067083
emcmanus@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonvlle, NC
Morgan Rizer morgan_rizer_97@yahoo.com Cataloochee District
Bluffton, SC
Mr Max Collins max@campcarolina.com Cataloochee District
brevard, NC
Mr. Jerrold A Smith 828-524-9293
paladin69@dnet.net
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Mrs. Carolyn Tackett 828-664-9419
carotackett@gmail.com
Terrora District
Edneyville, NC
Mrs. Margaret Hurt 828 669-4878
marg@hurtarchitects.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Nancy Berry/Committee Chair T615 8286966884
nancyberry50@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
NANCY GLATH 828-595-4189
NGLATH@AOL.COM
Terrora District
ETOWAH, NC
Natalie J Hawkins 828-454-6745
nhawkins@lakejunaluska.com
Cataloochee District
Lake Junaluska, NC
Nathaniel Hardy (828) 386-5171
nathaniel.hardy@outlook.com
Toe River District
Crossnore, NC
Noah Compton 8285078722
noahcompton75@gmail.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Patricia Norton 8282001677
patricianorton23@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Patti Pinkston pattipinkston@charter.net Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Paul Hardtke Sr. 8286284616
cahardtke@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Paul Russell Sr 864-303-1264
scout.y@att.net
Cataloochee District
Greenville, SC
Peter Keyser 8286965118
smilinpete@msn.com
Cataloochee District
Hendersonville, NC
Philip Ammann 678-237-1424
pwammann@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Bryson City, NC
RaeAnn Boyer Collier 828-684-2463
raeann0034@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Ramona Henderson Bryson bryson1949@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Horse Shoe, NC
Ramona Sosebee 828-735-3314
rsosebee@graham.k12.nc.us
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Randall Barnett 8282427288
eagles85@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Ray Kull 828-645-6039
cubfanray@frontier.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Raymond J. Schalk, Jr. 3523945060
alnray@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Maggie Valley, NC
Rich Preyer 828-665-2492
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Rich Preyer / Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Rich Preyer Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Rich Preyer/Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492ext. 243
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Richard Alter / Committee Member T-72 7042879609
richalter52@gmail.com
SoQua District
Biltmore Lake, NC
Richard Alter, Committee Member T-72 7042879609
richalter52@gmail.com
SoQua District
Biltmore Lake, NC
Richard Frick 704-343-1382
rdfrick46@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Richard Wagner 8595196062
rickwagner85@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Asheville, NC
RICK BAYLESS 828-243-5192
BAYLESSNC@ATT.NET
Terrora District
HENDERSONVILLE, NC
Rick Hulme 828-252-4896
rickhulme@msn.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Robert Uritis uritisr@bellsouth.net SoQua District
Ashevile, NC
Robert Uritis 828-274-0466
uritisr@bellsout.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Robert Wallace 8287021146
wallace.robert.f@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Ronnie Justice drjjustice@hotmail.com Cataloochee District
Cullowhee, NC
Ruffin Ayers erayersfamily@gmail.com Toe River District
Linville Falls, NC
Russell Carter Blaisdell carter1635@att.net SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Russell D. Boardman 828-712-5669
rdboard@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Ruth Johnson johnsorh@nationwide.com SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Ruth Johnson 828-712-8030
ruth.johnson@nationwide.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Samuel Bryson Fleming, MD 828 778-5267
sbfleming@mtnkidney.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Sarah Scully 9312068812
sarahscully31@gmail.com
Toe River District
Marshall, NC
Scott A Rasco 828-545-9958
sjrasco@charter.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
scott bradley hatter 8288856025
hattersb@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Cedar Mountain, NC
Scott Danks 8287349613
sdanks2002@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Scott Featherstone/ASM 8284899270
Sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott G McCrea 8287127946
swaygo@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
scott hatter 828-885-6025
hattersb@hotmail.com
Terrora District
cedar mountain, NC
Scott McCrea 8287127946
swaygo@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Scott R Featherstone, ASM 8284899270
sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott R Featherstone/ASM 8284899270
sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott Richard Featherstone / ASM 8284899270
sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott Varn 828-273-5383
docvarn@gmail.com
SoQua District
fairview , NC
Sergio Berrios 3862165335
s.berrios82@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Seth Swift 8286921385
flock300@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Shelby Cook, Education Coordinator at Swain Soil & Water Conservation District 828-488-2684 x3
shelby.cook@swaincountync.gov
Cataloochee District
Bryson City, NC
Stacia Wagner 828-585-5826
staciawagner@mac.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Stacia Wagner-Sparks 828-595-5826
staciawagner@mac.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Stan Hammer 828/399-0959
stan_hammer@msn.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Stefan Stackhouse 8287138850
stackhousestefan@gmail.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Steve Linton 828-450-3801
slinton@deltechomes.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Steve Smith 8285087909
ssmithband@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Steverson Moffat 8283891881
steverson.moffat@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Hayesville, NC
Tammy Jackson 8283299000
tamjackson3@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Arden, NC
Thomas Mauger 9418753819
thomasmauger@att.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Thorsten Path 8282801719
thorstenpath@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville , NC
Tiffanie Newman 9197499947
tmnewman07@yahoo.com
SoQua District
LEICESTER, NC
Tim Asbury 8283881237
tasbury@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Timothy Tyson 8284230328
tysontj@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Todd Newnam 704-996-5034
tnewnam@mba1996.hbs.edu
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Tom Harmon 817-528-0478
harmon1968@gmail.com
SoQua District
Biltmore Lake, NC
Tom Herbort 5132403725
tominabox@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Highlands, NC
Tom Marshall 8286748848
ashevilleveedub@earthlink.net
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Tom Voigt 828-230-9193
tom.voigt1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Tom Williams 828-551-8319
tom.williams76@gmail.com
Terrora District
Mills River, NC
TONY JOHNSON/TC, LA, VPF,BSE, AGENT JOHNSOTO@NATIONWIDE.COM SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Tracey Parker 828-891-9612
b_tparker@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Trixie Briggs 8286910106
briggs.family@yahoo.com
Toe River District
Weaverville , NC
Victoria France 8282310396
mytiggers1@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Hendersonville, NC
Virginia Bennett vbeno2003@yahoo.com Terrora District
Hendersonville , NC
Vivian A Brown 8288902412
vhingbrown@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Walter Carpenter 828-891-5532
wccarpenter@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Walter Harrill wendyandwalter@gmail.com SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Wayne Smith 828 779-8131
WSTCSmithdad1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
William Thompson 828 507-0823
bill.thompson@wsginc.com
Cataloochee District
Cullowhee, NC
William Zink 8285773638
duffzink@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Wilson Blankenship 8282316544
blan45@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Zack Miller 8283371601
electronicremedies@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Zack Miller 8283371601
troop40sm@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC