Merit Badge Counselor Directory - Search By Name

Before a Scout begins working with a merit badge counselor, he is to have a discussion with his unit leader that he wants to earn a specific badge. Proof that a discussion has been held is indicated by the unit leader's signature on the Application for Merit Badge, No. 34124, commonly called the "blue card." Although it is the unit leader's responsibility to see that at least one merit badge counselor is identified from those approved and made available, the Scout may have one in mind with whom he would like to work. The unit leader and Scout should come to an agreement as to who the counselor will be. The Scout must be allowed to work with the counselor of his choice, so long as the counselor is registered as a counselor for that specific badge and has been approved by the council advancement committee.

Filter By Counselor Name, District, City or State: Clear Filter

Name Contact Info Location  
Adam Kull 8284587235
akull3@gatech.edu
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Albert Chong chinmchong@yahoo.com SoQua District
Arden, NC
Allyn Onderdonk onderdonkstevens@yahoo.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Allyn Onderdonk onderdonkstevens@yahoo.com Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Amy Romagnuolo 828-243-0102
amyromagnuolo@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Amy Scherman 828-508-3780
amy.scherman@ncfbins.com
Cataloochee District
Webster, NC
Andrewl Romagnuolo 828-654-9652
Andytroop61@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Anne Jarman annej0@yahoo.com Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
ANTHONY 8284210654
ajseagra@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
arden, NC
Any Scherman 828-508-3842
aescherman98@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Webster, NC
Ashley Smith 828 231-4864
bensonandbabb@morrisbb.net
SoQua District
hendersonville, NC
Austin DeRico (828) 506-5504
aderico812@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Ben Kelpin kelpina@bellsouth.net Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Beth Frith 828-713-1548
bethfrith@gmail.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Bill Edwards e.bill90@yahoo.com Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Bill Osborne billosborne@eaton.com SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Bobby Garrett facilities@fruitland.edu Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Brandon Forester beando21@msn.com Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Brent Janowiak 828-777-6894
b_janowiak@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Brett Speaks 813-763-3923
brettspeaks12345@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Dallas, GA
Brian D Freelan 8284502987
brianfreelan@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Brian Guercio 828-371-1444
bguercio@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Briggs Price 8287791530
briggsprice@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Broc Fountain 8286743136
brocfountain@charter.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Bruce Luecke 828.606.1648
Bruceluecke@aol.com
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Bryant, Karen 8283297680
ksb427@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Carolyn Counts 828-400-9655
carolyn6688@email.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville , NC
Carolyn Counts 8284009655
Carolyn6688@email.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Carrie Thomas 407-687-8561
kcthomas@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Casey Tipton 8282155591
fire526@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Charles Ray Henley henley.ray@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Rosman, NC
Chris Papaioannou 828-989-7146
chris.p.papaioannou@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Chris Polhamus, Scoutmaster 828-712-0848
polhamus@charter.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Chris Williams / ASM 828-505-3971
voyageurart@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Christopher Andrew Farmer 828-862-3885
hockeyinheaven@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Penrose, NC
Christopher Cody 8285522301
chipcody@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Christopher Farmer 8288623885
hockeyinheaven@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Penrose, NC
Christopher M Warner 4432394508
mountianeer@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Cindy Pennington tazzytalkn@gmail.com Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Clay Dangerfield 828-280-2581
clay@claydangerfield.com
SoQua District
Biltmore Lake, NC
Clif Dodson 8287782411
clifdodson@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Clif Dodson 8287782411
dodson.clif@gmail.com
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Cody Hulme cody.hulme@gmail.com SoQua District
Woodfin, NC
Council J Armstrong Jr / LTC USA (Ret) 828-654-9920
peteberet@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Craig Oliver 8282737180
coliver988@gmail.com
SoQua District
WEAVERVILLE, NC
Craig Poole 8282906392
cpooleod@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Dale Remington (8280 236-3492
drrkrr@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dale Remington 828 236-3492
dale4trees@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
David Felmly 212-543-4443
davidalanfelmly@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Brevard, NC
David Higingbottom dhigingbottom@aol.com Cataloochee District
Eagle Lake , FL
David Higingbottom dhigingbottom@aol.com Cataloochee District
Eagle Lake, FL
David Ingle 828-230-4806
dcingle1960@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
David Kayne 8282305552
davidkayne.88@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
david m. higingbottom 1-863-294-6338
dhigingbottom@aol.com
Cataloochee District
eagle lake, FL
David Moore 8285517061
dmooredad@gmail.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
david wells wells.david123@gmail.com SoQua District
asheville, NC
Dawn Cook unc8697@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dean J Carter 8289899202
dean_crtr@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dennis L. Stockdale 828 298 0557
stockdale0557@bellsouth.net
Cataloochee District
Swannanoa, NC
Diana Gates 8286839521
dianagatesphotography@gmail.com
SoQua District
Leicester , NC
Don Henderson 8286853273
dwhenderson2@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Donald Maggio 828-684-5931
tarheeldon0@aol.com
SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Douglas A. Hill rogue_fxdl@yahoo.com Terrora District
Hendersonville,, NC
Douglas C Hauschild OD 828-778-7806
eyecheckup@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dr Donald Acton 828231-3515
donaldacton2@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Asheville, NC
Dr. Joseph Aiello joea832@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Dr. Pat Galligan 828-684-4244
dawgdoc99@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Dr. Ronald C. Cox 828-631-3964
ro_co_x@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Dwain Swing 910-280-5055
oakmoonfarm@gmail.com
Toe River District
Bakersville, NC
Dwayne M Dills 8287689225
dillscpa@charter.net
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Edward ellis 828 674 3042
Edward.ellis.124@gmail.com
Terrora District
Mills river, NC
edward reed 8285529138
edreed828@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
weaverville, NC
Edwin Rousseau 910-685-0216
rousseau_family@live.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Eliza Hardin 8286741359
thehardinfive@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Elizabeth Gardner MD 8282794378
elizabethfgardner@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Emily Warner 8287747324
emilywarner07@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Eric Veater 828-200-0299
evdv@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Ernie Scherman, Scout Master 828-507-0191
l324vol3@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Webster, NC
Erwin Hani 8283379373
erwin@ehpdi.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Frances Schlesinger 802-373-8107
schlesf@gmavt.net
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Frank Cline 8285087862
fhcline@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Frank Reddick 828-877-3312
henryfrankr@gmail.com
Terrora District
Pisgah Forest, NC
Gail Brown brown24evr@charter.net SoQua District
Candler, NC
Gail Heathman 8284522741 ext. 131
gheathman@haywoodnc.net
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Gail Heathman / Education Coordinator 8284522741 ext. 131
gheathman@haywoodnc.net
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Gail Richardson 8286457084
jrichardson61@msn.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Gary Pressley 8283374289
pressleyham@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
George Nicholas 828-275-0347
chefg101@hotmail.com
Terrora District
hendersonville, NC
Gerald Runkles runklesg@gmail.com SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Glen Gillette 8287749393
glen63@gmail.com
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Gosia Graves/ASM 8283372120
malgola508@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Greg bias 8283379935
Fondabias@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Greg Bryant / Committee Chair 828-329-6998
gbryant328@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Greg Hedrick 8282434333
gahedrick@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Arden, NC
Greg Mosher 8287684746
gpmosher@icloud.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Gregg Perkins sacredgd@bellsouth.net Cataloochee District
Waynesville , NC
Griffin kimberlin 7042887690
Gkimberlin2015@gmail.com
SoQua District
concord, NC
Harold Beavers 828-361-2307
lbeavers3@frontier.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Harrison Reid 8505970115
harrison.reid15@ncf.edu
Cataloochee District
Orlando, FL
Harry C. Frick 828-667-5679
hcfrick@aol.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Harry Frick 8286675679
hcfrick@aol.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Harry summerlin 828-298-4207
hhsjrs@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Harvey Nix hnixpa@gmail.com Terrora District
Bat Cave, NC
Heather Glenn Krueger 828-651-9312
krue1022@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Heather Matera 8282005114
heather.r.matera@gmail.com
SoQua District
NC, NC
Helene Heilig 828-628-5011
Hrheilig03@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Hon. William H. Coward 828 226 8811
billcoward.wnclaw@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Highlands, NC
Howard D Hazelrigg 828 274 4217
hazelrigghrm@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
J SCOTT Moncrief 8282488510
rivermaster@gmail.com
Toe River District
Burnsville, NC
Jack Riley 8284673625
Jhriley62@gmail.com
Toe River District
Bakersville , NC
James Climo 8286493911
fixitjc@frontier.com
Toe River District
Marshall, NC
James David Rickman drick3@aol.com SoQua District
Arden, NC
Jason maxwell fuller 828-899-0133
jmf0374@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Tryon, NC
Jeff A Thomas 828 676-4658
jeffthomas@polkschools.org
Terrora District
Saluda, NC
Jeff Greiner 828-713-3475
Wjgreiner@aol.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Jeff Howden jhowden1@yahoo.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
JEFF MANSKER 8283566919
jeffmansker@aol.com
Nantahala District
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
Jeff Richardson Asst. Scoutmaster 828-712-6708
jeffwr1961@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Jennifer Ballard jballaj@hotmail.com SoQua District
Leicester, NC
Jennifer Gould 8285070268
Jennifergould@hotmail.com
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Jennifer K Fox jenfox414@yahoo.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Jessica Potter-Bowers 9192443948
japes.bowers@gmail.com
SoQua District
Leicester, NC
Jill McIntyre 8283853253
tldmjj9@gmail.com
Toe River District
Spruce Pine, NC
Jill Raymer jill.raymer@msj.org Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Jill Raymer DNP 231-878-5752
jill.raymer@msj.org
Nantahala District
Robbinsville , NC
Jim Karegeannes jimkay21@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Jo Landreth 8282316940
iammrsanders1991@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Joanne Knight 828-735-1190
joknightusa@yahoo.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Jody Dunning 8287764748
Okiedokiesbbq@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Joe DiGregorio 828-301-1758
joehdigregorio@gmail.com
Terrora District
Pisgah Forest, NC
Joe Kosturko 919/376-5544
jkost@mindspring.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Joe Russell 8286919388
Jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Joe Russell, Asst. Scout Master 8286919388
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
JOE RUSSELL/ASST SCOUTMASTER 8286919388
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
FLAT ROCK, NC
Joel Helms 828-651-9227
helmsjoel@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Joel Williams 828 380-9169
joel48@frontier.com
SoQua District
Mars Hill, NC
John "Pat" Galligan 828-808-7260
dawgdoc99@icloud.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
John Callahan 828-337-1870
john.callahan04@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John Callahan 828-337-1870
jcallahan@mcmgroup.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John Clark 828-733-1790
Johnclark6126@gmail.com
Toe River District
Newland, NC
John Cowan 8282984460
jcc4460@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
John J. Mills 828-944-0361
john.mills1946@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Maggie Valley, NC
John M. Lundy 828-298-4385
mikelundy7727@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Swannanoa, NC
John W. Lampley 828-243-9824
jwlampley@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Jonathan Kayne 8287027127
jzkmath@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Jonathan Marchal 828-665-2492
jmarchal@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Jordan Schnall 7048772350
jschnal2@uncc.edu
Cataloochee District
Charlotte, NC
Joseph Melendez 8285533024
xplosiv1joseph@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Joseph Miller 828-765-1711
millerinsurancegroup@earthlink.net
Toe River District
Spruce Pine, NC
Joseph Taylor/ASM 828.226.7326
now2theking@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Waynesville, NC
Joshua Bradshaw jerichoguyonline@gmail.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Joyce Russell 8286919377
jandjr@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Flat Rock, NC
Julia C. Fields jccogburn@charter.net SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Julia Kirschman/Committee Chair 828-231-2812
julia.kirschman@gmail.com
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Karen A. Smith 828-779-5103
kasmith13@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
Karen Botkins 8287787330
karenbotkins@att.net
Cataloochee District
Asheville, NC
Kathleen A. Emory, OTA 828-665-0592
kathleen.emory@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Kathleen Raymond raymonds@skybest.com Toe River District
Banner Elk, NC
Kathy Corn 828-685-8778
markcorn@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Katie Wadington klwadington@bellsouth.net SoQua District
Arden, NC
Kelli Scaglione 8282426401
kscaglione@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Kellie Trent 8285775906
ktrent5@gmail.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Kelsey Knight 8287351683
KelseyKnight10@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
ken Rutter 828-776-2389
kenrutter@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Kenneth Delp 828/492/0258
kennylynndelp@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Kenneth Knapp, PhD 828-707-6019
otweather@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Kenneth Smith 828-890-5103
ke4vmb@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
Kent A Barnes 828-279-6839
kent.barnes@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
black mountain, NC
Kevin Goettge 8287794931
Kevingoettge@gmail.com
SoQua District
Forest City, NC
Kim Hainge 8284791255
godsgardens@earthlink.net
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Kimberly Hendricks hendricks50@aol.com Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Kristen Kicklighter 8284891717
kkicklighter@att.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Kyle Corbin 8287129846
bubba.krc@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville , NC
Kyle Stephen Gillett drsolstice@icloud.com SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Laura Bowen 8286841516
bowen1516@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Laurie Beitler 8286288626
bbeitler@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Fairview, NC
Lawrence G Manofsky gr8ca9@charter.net SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Lisa Marie Gittings 828.545.2863
Lmgittings@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Lisa Trantham 828-735-9979
trantham664@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
LtCol Tom Harmon 817-528-0478
harmon1968@gmail.com
SoQua District
Biltmore Lake, NC
Lynn Karegeannes 828-273-2243
collage.art.123@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Marc Asaad 828-684-2682
menajd@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Marcia Hollifield 828-479-3801
Marcia.Raye@aol.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Marcus Brown 8286653796
brown24evr@charter.net
Terrora District
Candler, NC
Margaret Clark Clarkboys@bellsouth.net Toe River District
Newland, NC
Margaret Hurt 8286694878
marg@hurtarchitects.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Margaret Hurt, Troop Commitee member 8288089933
marg@hurtarchitects.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Margaret Underwood 828-508-7899
margiband@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Mark Baldwin markebaldwin@bellsouth.net SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
Mark Lundell 828-697-8910
lundell4@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Mark Puzerewski 8286281936
puzerewski@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Martin Wilson volfan2596@aol.com SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Mary Barnes Guercio 828-371-4933
lunchdiva@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
Franklin, NC
Mary L Morse 865-924-8478
mmorse@vols.utk.edu
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Matt Cass papacass@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Matt Sprouse 8287139154
matthew.b.sprouse@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Matthew Freeman 2703190097
matthewscottfreeman@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Matthew Penland/ District Committee mpenland1979@hotmail.com SoQua District
Clyde, NC
Matthew Sprouse 8287139154
matthew.b.sprouse@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Michael Crfoss 8287774033
tsejcross@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Asheville, NC
Michael Derrig 828-654-0353
derrig@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Michael Hayes 8282426082
ashevillemike@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Michael Miller 8287130768
kathymike99@gmail.com
SoQua District
Mills River, NC
Michael Murphy 8285261841
Epjmcm@hotmail.com
Cataloochee District
Highlands, NC
Michael Todd Cross 8287774033
tsejcross@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Michael Tui 828-989-3342
michaeltui84@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Flat Rock , NC
Michael Tui 828-989-3342
michaeltherapisttui@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Flat Rock , NC
Michael Wiggins 828 735 3343
mwiggins828@yahoo.com
Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Michele Jensen 336-420-2960
michele.jensen.cfslp@gmail.com
SoQua District
Leicester, NC
Michelle Emile ncwahine@bellsouth.net SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Mike Everhart 828-685-2352
mecoh48thnc@wmconnect.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Mike Gempe 828.713.9229
mike@gempe.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Mike Mccue 828.687.9432`
mmccue29@charter.net
SoQua District
arden, NC
Mike Sills michael.sills@intel.com SoQua District
fairview, NC
Monica DeMatos, RN 828-808-5076
mgdematos1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fletcher , NC
Mr Zac Wilson zacwilson3@gmail.com Cataloochee District
Brevard, NC
Mrs. Carolyn Tackett 828-664-9419
carotackett@gmail.com
Terrora District
Edneyville, NC
Mrs. Margaret Hurt 828 669-4878
marg@hurtarchitects.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Nancy Berry/Committee Chair T615 8286966884
nancyberry50@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
NANCY GLATH 828-595-4189
NGLATH@AOL.COM
Terrora District
ETOWAH, NC
Natalie J Hawkins 828-454-6745
nhawkins@lakejunaluska.com
Cataloochee District
Maggie Valley, NC
Nathan Greene 8286650622
ngreene22@att.net
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Olie R Hicks 270-577-4980
bobhicks1970@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Olie R. Hicks 270-577-4980
bobhicks1970@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Patrick Shrader 8283297782
maillist@shrader5.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Patti Pinkston pattipinkston@charter.net Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Paul Haas 828-281-1377
paulchaas@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Paul LaRusso 828-633-2085
Plarusso23@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Paul Russell Sr 864-303-1264
scout.y@att.net
Cataloochee District
Greenville, SC
Paul W Andrews 828-891-9040
pwandrews@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Mills River, NC
Phillip (Andy) Walker 828-230-4869
andy@azaleamanagement.com
SoQua District
Swannanoa, NC
Phillip J Potts 828-200-9753
philjpot@frontier.com
Cataloochee District
Highlands, NC
Phillip Monroe 909-586-4981
capemonroe@hotmail.com
Nantahala District
Murphy, NC
Pierre DeMatos, MD 828-242-7836
p.dematos1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Fletcher, NC
RaeAnn Boyer Collier 828-684-2463
raeann0034@gmail.com
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Randall Barnett/SM 828-242-7288
eagles85@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Randy Collins randy_collins@ncsu.edu Nantahala District
Robbinsville, NC
Randy Eugene Davis 828-691-3573
r.davis@metropolitanmed.com
SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Ray Kull 828-645-6039
cubfanray@frontier.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Raymond J. Schalk, Jr. 3523945060
alnray@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Maggie Valley, NC
Rebecca Duncan 8286872490
duncansean@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Rex Stephens 8282160995
rex.stephens9@gmail.com
Terrora District
Horse Shoe, NC
Rich Preyer 828-665-2492
lpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Rich Preyer / Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492ext. 243
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Rich Preyer Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Rich Preyer/Conservation & Environmental Education Specialist 828-665-2492ext. 243
rpreyer@ncarboretum.org
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Richard Eten 828-284-5260
theetens@frontier.com
Toe River District
Burnsville, NC
Richard Wagner 8595196062
rickwagner85@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Brevard, NC
RICK BAYLESS 828-243-5192
BAYLESSNC@ATT.NET
Terrora District
HENDERSONVILLE, NC
Rick Broadhurst 828-319-9690
58ricker@gmail.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Rick Hulme 828-252-4896
rickhulme@msn.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Robert Uritis 828-274-0466
uritisr@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Robert Wallace 8287021146
wallace.robert.f@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
ROBIN WILLIAMS 828-458-1949
SNUZRS@GMAIL.COM
Terrora District
HENDERSONVILLE, NC
RONNIE JUSTICE DRJJUSTICE@HOTMAIL.COM Cataloochee District
CULLOWHEE, NC
Ruffin Ayers erayersfamily@gmail.com Toe River District
Linville Falls, NC
Russell Carter Blaisdell carter1019@att.net SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Russell D. Boardman 828-712-5669
rdboard@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Ruth Johnson johnsorh@nationwide.com SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Ruth Johnson 828-712-8030
ruth.johnson@nationwide.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Ruth Thompson 828 507 1505
ruththompson68@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Cullowhee, NC
Sam Dunbar 910-890-4403
sjdunbar13@gmail.com
Cataloochee District
Buies Creek, NC
Samuel Bryson Fleming, MD 828 778-5267
sbfleming@mtnkidney.com
SoQua District
Asheville , NC
Sara Jeske RN 8286448222
Patriotseams@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Marble, NC
Scott A Rasco 828-545-9958
sjrasco@charter.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Scott Danks 828-734-9613
sdanks2002@yahoo.com
Cataloochee District
Canton, NC
Scott R Featherstone, ASM 8286978517
sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott Richard Featherstone / ASM 8284899270
sfeatherstone767@gmail.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Scott Varn 828-273-5383
docvarn@gmail.com
SoQua District
fairview , NC
Sean Duncan 8286872490
duncansean@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Fletcher, NC
Shane Owenby 828-273-8993
shane@pianoemporium.com
SoQua District
Weaverville, NC
Stan Hammer 828/399-0959
stan_hammer@msn.com
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Stefan Stackhouse 8287138850
stackhousestefan@gmail.com
SoQua District
Black Mountain, NC
Stephen Childers 8649076542
socsfc@charter.net
SoQua District
Arden, NC
Steve Morse / ASM Troop 999 865-850-9319
scmorse@wcu.edu
Cataloochee District
Sylva, NC
Steve Turpin 828 4580423
seturpin@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Etowah, NC
Steverson Moffat 8283891881
steverson.moffat@gmail.com
Nantahala District
Hayesville, NC
Susan Gruettemeyer 314-413-2181
mrsgrox@icloud.com
Cataloochee District
Saint Charles, MO
Tammy Creasman 828-696-8887
hawthrn3@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Tammy Jackson 828-329-9000
jackson5@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Etowah, NC
Tamra Crane eagle19@bellsouth.net Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Thomas M. Crook 8285458545
tmc3017@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC
Thorsten Path 8282801719
thorstenpath@hotmail.com
SoQua District
Weavervile, NC
Tim Asbury 8283881237
tasbury@morrisbb.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Timothy Hemker Themker1@gmail.com SoQua District
Candler, NC
TIMOTHY TILSON 828-891-2629
ROMANS323@BELLSOUTH.NET
Terrora District
ETOWAH, NC
Todd Newnam 704-996-5034
tnewnam@mba1996.hbs.edu
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Todd Newnam 704-996-5034
tnewnam@mba1996.hbs.edu
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Tom Knoebber 828-253-1884
tdnb@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Tom Voigt 828-230-9193
tom.voigt1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
TONY JOHNSON TONY.JOHNSON@NATIONWIDE.COM SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
TONY JOHNSON/TC, LA, VPF,BSE, AGENT JOHNSOTO@NATIONWIDE.COM SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
TONY JOHNSON/TROOP CHAIR 101 OA LODGE ADVISER VP FUND DEVELOPMENT 8282588030
TONY.JOHNSON@NATIONWIDE.COM
SoQua District
ASHEVILLE, NC
Tracey Parker 828-891-9612
b_tparker@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Vivian A Brown 8288902412
vhingbrown@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
vonda fair/troop committee chair 828-767-1234
vondafair@yahoo.com
Terrora District
flat rock , NC
vonda fair/troop committee chair 828 -767-1234
vonda.fair@yahoo.com
Terrora District
flat rock, NC
Walter Carpenter 828-891-5532
wccarpenter@bellsouth.net
Terrora District
Hendersonville, NC
Walter Harrill wendyandwalter@gmail.com SoQua District
Fairview, NC
Wayne Smith 828 779-8131
WSTCSmithdad1@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
William H. Sites, Ph.D. (828) 298-7294
sites121@aol.com
SoQua District
Swannanoa, NC
William J. Brown/Capt. 828-279-1100
wmjbrown@bellsouth.net
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
William Jones/Scoutmaster Troop Four 828-778-0541
willjones2788@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
William Zink 8285773638
duffzink@yahoo.com
Terrora District
Brevard, NC
Wilson Blankenship 8282316544
blan45@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Wilton Graves 8282753338
wiltongraves@gmail.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Zachary Fox 8282310642
jenfox414@yahoo.com
SoQua District
Asheville, NC
Zack Miller 8283371601
troop40sm@gmail.com
SoQua District
Candler, NC